SciFi & Fantasy League · SciFi League · Division 2

WeMadeIt Crashlanders

2053: Spring training 6–7–0  |  2052: 71–55, 2nd
GM Blubgu Elephantdicer
MANAGER Gandogast Thrandil

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CMladris Immeril3534510.650
1BElrauwyn Vardamir2957622.882
2BZulgob Soirbag331263.637
3BFilvendor Soame295039.637
SSKyoji of the Lake314017.626
LFSemolina Wisebattler305438.784
CFDomenico Pelham244323.700
RFGolliathor Chmielewski3147516.702
DHEdansyr Anulinde281596.659
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPFilibert Brockhouse2537.10.992.22
SPIlbug Heartmasher26155.01.122.99
SPSebeos Grinaldo3072.21.062.77
SPKeishara Raryndur2763.21.243.78
SPTudzog Ettincutter31150.11.454.00
Bullpen (20)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPKrulgha Axesnapper2952.01.213.50
RPNoor Bojórquez3242.01.142.98
RPAmayas Loriza3147.11.804.83
RPRurbok Madlight254.00.751.60
RPNaoise Myrene3062.11.444.17
RPGealf Isadriel27132.01.353.41
RPKristopher Fumlefot262.20.382.35
RPP.J. Guido3823.21.104.83
RPIk-jun Pouchoa34126.11.394.46
RPHilda Sandybanks29———
RPMabgunk Chain27———
RPDenema Legariand2569.21.294.28
RPFerumbras Mulhall288.00.622.35
RPSeung-mo Prokosch31151.11.304.54
RPBellisima Esphosa291.13.003.85
RPEshenesra Clatharla3198.11.433.96
RPPrimrose Holeman2863.21.294.70
RPDebbie Overturf261.21.803.10
RPMels Kingmaker31———
RPFerumbras Greenbriar3029.11.704.91
Injured list (1)
PGlagzog Gnollslurper · torn groin — out indefinitely

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Z'ha'dum Shadows (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: J.R.R. Cueto 130 · Llarm Ciryatan 118 · Peregrin Bunce 117

Hits: Snodhagh Shinsnapper 855 · Raymon Stonecut 818 · Peregrin Bunce 799

Wins: Arielimnda Shyr 85 · Seung-mo Prokosch 59 · Silvian Bramble 56

Saves: Belladonna Oramos 207 · Estella Middlebrook 94 · Foul Hamilton 45

Ballpark

Ramjets Ballpark · capacity 49,900 · open-air · natural grass · pitcher's park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The WeMadeIt Crashlanders finished the 2052 season in second place in Division 2 of the SciFi League with a 71–55 record (.563), but fell 2 games behind the division leader and missed the playoffs for a tenth consecutive season. Despite a respectable . Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 1512–1516Division titles: 4 Playoffs: 4Titles: 1 (2037)

All teams